SCHEDULE 14A
[…] unless, within sixty (60) days of the earliest dated consent delivered in the
manner required by Section 228, written consents signed by a sufficient number
of holders to take such action are delivered to the Company in the manner
required by Section 228. If either or both of the Company Proposals are adopted,
the Company will promptly notify those stockholders who did not consent to such
proposals.
 
    Although the DGCL permits stockholders to elect directors by written consent
in addition to voting at a special or annual meeting, Section 211(b) of the DGCL
provides that if such written consent is not unanimous, then "such action by
written consent may be in lieu of holding an annual meeting only if all the
directorships to which directors could be elected at an annual meeting held at
the effective time of such action are vacant and are filled by such action."
Because certain Board members own shares of Stock and the Company believes that
they will not consent to the Insurgent Proposals, such proposals will likely not
be adopted by unanimous consent. Not all directorships to which directors could