SCHEDULE 14A
[…] of  holders  to take such  action  are  delivered  to the  Company in the manner
required by Section 228. If either or both of the Company Proposals are adopted,
the Company  will  promptly  notify in writing  those  stockholders  who did not
consent to such proposals.  In addition,  the Company will announce the adoption
through a press  release  and/or the filing with the SEC of a Current  Report on
Form 8-K.

     Although  the DGCL  permits  stockholders  to elect  directors  by  written
consent in addition to voting at a special or annual meeting,  Section 211(b) of
the DGCL  provides  that if such written  consent is not  unanimous,  then "such
action by written consent may be in lieu of holding

                                       18


an annual  meeting only if all the  directorships  to which  directors  could be
elected  at an annual  meeting  held at the  effective  time of such  action are
vacant and are filled by such action."  Because certain Board members own shares
of Stock and the Company  believes  that they will not consent to the  Insurgent
Proposals,  such proposals will likely not be adopted by unanimous consent.  Not
all directorships to which directors could be elected are presently vacant,  nor